2015 Albatross Open
Kennedy/Shriver Aquatic Center, 5900 Executive Blvd, North Bethesda, MD
Saturday, March 21st, 2015
Sanction No. 105-S003
Hosted by the Montgomery Ancient Mariners
Meet director:
Cathy Gainor (cathygainor@yahoo.com)
Officials*:
Sangeeta Bhargava, Jayne Biafore,Ellen Carey, Jim Carey, Jim Garner, Eric Nordlund, Hope Oehler, Pam Stark-Reed 
* All officials are currently certified by USA-Swimming and/or NCAA and/or YMCA
2015 Team Scores (Women, Men, Combined)
(Click here to skip to Men's results)
(Click here to skip to Relay results)
(Click here for to skip to Records and Special Awards)
Printable PDF version of results available here
Link to the Meet Announcement
Link to SwimPhone (unofficial meet data)
WOMEN
Women 18-24 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mizerak, Gabrielle        24 Club Tribe Alumn     1:05.18    1:02.86    6  
      30.26   32.60                                                
 
Women 18-24 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mizerak, Gabrielle        24 Club Tribe Alumn       32.00      31.65    6  
 
Women 18-24 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mizerak, Gabrielle        24 Club Tribe Alumn     1:10.52    1:07.19    6  
      30.89   36.30                                                
 
Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kao, Erica                25 Montgomery Ancie       27.20      27.96    6  
  2 Halbe, Dorothy            27 Lane 4 Swimming        33.99      30.39    4  
  3 Mahaney, Melanie          25 Spring Valley YM       33.85      32.08    3  
 -- Friedlander, Lauren       28 Germantown Maryl       30.69         NS  
 
Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kao, Erica                25 Montgomery Ancie     1:00.69    1:01.12    6  
      29.10   32.02                                                
  2 Friedlander, Lauren       28 Germantown Maryl     1:06.02    1:06.51    4  
      31.61   34.90                                                
 
Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Friedlander, Lauren       28 Germantown Maryl     2:25.45    2:28.35    6  
      33.59   37.49   39.05   38.22                                
 -- Mann, Kristen             29 Lane 4 Swimming      2:31.56         NS  
 
Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Halbe, Dorothy            27 Lane 4 Swimming        39.99      35.41    6  
  2 Mahaney, Melanie          25 Spring Valley YM       38.85      38.36    4  
 
Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mahaney, Melanie          25 Spring Valley YM     1:22.47    1:22.88    6  
      39.78   43.10                                                
 -- Hemady, Noura             29 District Of Colu     1:19.34         NS  
 
Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Hemady, Noura             29 District Of Colu     2:50.75         NS  
 
Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Letendre, Denise          27 Virginia Masters     2:50.00    2:44.46    6  
      37.93   41.46   42.18   42.89                                
 -- Mann, Kristen             29 Lane 4 Swimming      3:00.50         NS  
 
Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Halbe, Dorothy            27 Lane 4 Swimming        38.99      32.78    6  
  2 Mahaney, Melanie          25 Spring Valley YM       38.29      36.69    4  
 
Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kao, Erica                25 Montgomery Ancie     1:07.23    1:07.92    6  
      31.24   36.68                                                
 -- Mann, Kristen             29 Lane 4 Swimming      1:15.48         NS  
 
Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Letendre, Denise          27 Virginia Masters     2:35.00    2:29.66    6  
    1:10.69   38.98   39.99                                        
 
Women 25-29 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Hemady, Noura             29 District Of Colu     2:52.58        SCR  
 
Women 25-29 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Letendre, Denise          27 Virginia Masters     5:25.00    5:14.54    6  
      32.60   37.52   40.83   40.61   44.24   45.00   37.53   36.21
 
Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grover, Mollie            34 Terrapin Masters       28.97      29.31    6  
  2 Macary, Michele           31 Reston Masters S       36.00      34.91    4  
  3 Peng, Lili                32 Montgomery Ancie       35.00      36.24    3  
  4 Hufford, Ellen            33 Arlington Master       40.50      40.87    2  
 
Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Macary, Michele           31 Reston Masters S     1:18.85    1:18.27    6  
      37.26   41.01                                                
  2 Hufford, Ellen            33 Arlington Master     1:28.24    1:27.93    4  
      42.36   45.57                                                
 
Women 30-34 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Galan, Juliana            32 Terrapin Masters     2:22.76    2:23.34    6  
      33.01   36.05   37.22   37.06                                
  2 Osborn, Anne              30 First State Mast     2:27.71    2:27.20    4  
      35.81   37.51   37.41   36.47                                
  3 Macary, Michele           31 Reston Masters S     2:54.12    2:55.35    3  
      39.21   44.49   47.30   44.35                                
  4 Hufford, Ellen            33 Arlington Master     3:08.22    3:07.61    2  
      43.80   48.31   48.32   47.18                                
 
Women 30-34 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grover, Mollie            34 Terrapin Masters     2:34.28    2:31.18    6  
      37.25   38.56   37.84   37.53                                
  2 Galan, Juliana            32 Terrapin Masters     2:40.40    2:40.55    4  
      36.90   40.00   41.98   41.67                                
  3 Osborn, Anne              30 First State Mast     3:04.43    2:53.61    3  
      41.22   44.30   45.10   42.99                                
 
Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hufford, Ellen            33 Arlington Master       58.13      54.51    6  
 -- Peng, Lili                32 Montgomery Ancie       40.00         DQ  
      Alternating Kick
 
Women 30-34 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Osborn, Anne              30 First State Mast     3:21.40    3:18.39    6  
  2 Goldberg, Marci           31 Lane 4 Swimming      4:10.15    3:58.18    4  
      58.16   59.80 1:01.58   58.64                                
 
Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Callier, Viviane          31 Montgomery Ancie       55.00      42.20    6  
 
Women 30-34 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goldberg, Marci           31 Lane 4 Swimming      4:05.35    3:46.01    6  
      52.86   58.20   59.30   55.65                                
 
Women 30-34 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Callier, Viviane          31 Montgomery Ancie     1:40.00    1:31.27    6  
      45.62   45.65                                                
 -- Galan, Juliana            32 Terrapin Masters     1:19.15         NS  
 
Women 30-34 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grover, Mollie            34 Terrapin Masters     2:39.92    2:37.24    6  
      34.23   40.99   46.55   35.47                                
 
Women 30-34 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Osborn, Anne              30 First State Mast     7:31.98    6:13.19    6  
      43.08   49.28   48.23   48.45   53.81   53.65   38.69   38.00
  2 Goldberg, Marci           31 Lane 4 Swimming      7:32.55    7:30.51    4  
      54.85   57.49   57.42   55.98 1:03.22 1:02.37   50.48   48.70
 
Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huang, Ivy                35 Germantown Maryl       35.00      33.88    6  
 
Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huang, Ivy                35 Germantown Maryl     1:16.00    1:14.31    6  
      35.90   38.41                                                
 -- Carlson, Jennifer         36 Reston Masters S     1:06.00         NS  
 
Women 35-39 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roddin, Julie             39 Montgomery Ancie     2:29.38    2:36.21    6  
      35.73   39.06   40.49   40.93                                
  2 Sullivan, Shannon         39 Club Tribe Alumn     2:41.55    2:39.01    4  
      37.91   40.24   40.44   40.42                                
  3 Huang, Ivy                35 Germantown Maryl     2:40.00    2:45.43    3  
      37.33   40.77   44.00   43.33                                
 
Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Carlson, Jennifer         36 Reston Masters S       35.50         NS  
 
Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Shannon         39 Club Tribe Alumn     1:27.03    1:24.75    6  
      41.75   43.00                                                
 -- Carlson, Jennifer         36 Reston Masters S     1:16.00         NS  
 
Women 35-39 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roddin, Julie             39 Montgomery Ancie     2:45.13    2:47.75    6  
      40.03   42.27   43.04   42.41                                
 -- Carlson, Jennifer         36 Reston Masters S     2:44.00         NS  
 
Women 35-39 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Shannon         39 Club Tribe Alumn     3:18.45    3:16.36    6  
      45.08   49.44   50.92   50.92                                
 
Women 35-39 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huang, Ivy                35 Germantown Maryl     1:35.00    1:35.72    6  
      44.35   51.37                                                
 
Women 35-39 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Shannon         39 Club Tribe Alumn     2:59.04    2:57.13    6  
      42.02   44.67   49.46   40.98                                
 
Women 35-39 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roddin, Julie             39 Montgomery Ancie     6:15.00    6:04.28    6  
      40.58   49.77   44.11   44.49   52.26   52.56   40.79   39.72
 
Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conze, Margaret           44 Lane 4 Swimming        27.69      27.58    6  
  2 Jones, Leslie             42 Reston Masters S       30.47      30.43    4  
  3 Rubin, Hannah             40 Montgomery Ancie       37.00      33.29    3  
  4 McVeigh, Jennifer         43 Germantown Maryl       41.80      42.45    2  
  5 Beels, Kendall            43 Reston Masters S       42.09      43.95    1  
  6 Mokhtar, Engie            44 Alexandria Maste       55.75      48.24  
 
Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conze, Margaret           44 Lane 4 Swimming      1:01.46    1:00.83    6  
      28.92   31.91                                                
  2 Jones, Leslie             42 Reston Masters S     1:07.21    1:06.89    4  
      32.07   34.82                                                
  3 Schneider, Johanna        42 Germantown Maryl     1:17.28    1:17.87    3  
      36.44   41.43                                                
  4 Golan, Elissa             43 Montgomery Ancie     1:25.30    1:27.96    2  
      41.66   46.30                                                
  5 Beels, Kendall            43 Reston Masters S     1:35.49    1:36.78    1  
      44.52   52.26                                                
 
Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rubin, Hannah             40 Montgomery Ancie     2:59.00    2:50.34    6  
      36.34   42.98   45.92   45.10                                
  2 Golan, Elissa             43 Montgomery Ancie     3:00.00    3:14.74    4  
      42.22   47.38 1:45.14                                        
  3 Beels, Kendall            43 Reston Masters S     3:37.68    3:40.48    3  
      48.71   56.32   59.52   55.93                                
 
Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heinz, Karen              43 Health Unlimited     1:40.15    1:37.17    6  
      47.63   49.54                                                
 
Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Limke, Tobi               40 Eagle Swim Team      2:29.95    2:28.79    6  
      35.47   37.50   38.18   37.64                                
 
Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heinz, Karen              43 Health Unlimited       42.85      41.69    6  
  2 Golan, Elissa             43 Montgomery Ancie       45.63      43.60    4  
  3 Mokhtar, Engie            44 Alexandria Maste     1:03.38      55.21    3  
 
Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schneider, Johanna        42 Germantown Maryl     1:30.00    1:36.56    6  
      45.58   50.98                                                
 
Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conze, Margaret           44 Lane 4 Swimming        29.97      30.03    6  
 
Women 40-44 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gularson, Jennifer        42 Germantown Maryl     1:21.28    1:23.14    6  
      38.63   44.51                                                
  2 Rubin, Hannah             40 Montgomery Ancie     1:37.00    1:29.73    4  
      41.45   48.28                                                
 
Women 40-44 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Limke, Tobi               40 Eagle Swim Team      2:32.75    2:33.02    6  
      33.13   38.52   44.95   36.42                                
  2 Gularson, Jennifer        42 Germantown Maryl     2:57.44    3:02.99    4  
      40.14   47.60   52.11   43.14                                
  3 Permisohn, Kara           43 Montgomery Ancie     3:00.00    3:21.86    3  
      38.30   51.89 1:01.42   50.25                                
 
Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bancroft, Caren           45 Germantown Maryl       36.82      35.82    6  
  2 Chu, Jan                  48 Freedom Aquatic        49.11      51.26    4  
 
Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Noznesky, Denise          49 Germantown Maryl     1:10.00    1:08.63    6  
      32.69   35.94                                                
  2 O'Malley, Lesley          49 Tollefson Swimmi     1:26.07    1:25.18    4  
      40.57   44.61                                                
  3 Firlie, Michele           46 Health Unlimited     1:32.39    1:27.69    3  
      41.70   45.99                                                
  4 Kirkegaard, Megan         49 Health Unlimited     1:55.00    1:37.68    2  
      45.91   51.77                                                
  5 Chu, Jan                  48 Freedom Aquatic      2:05.65    1:54.08    1  
 
Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Noznesky, Denise          49 Germantown Maryl     2:31.15    2:29.05    6  
      34.73   37.03   38.38   38.91                                
  2 Gainor, Cathy             48 Montgomery Ancie     2:45.25    2:42.46    4  
      39.18   41.49   41.17   40.62                                
 
Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Susan           49 Lane 4 Swimming        31.06      31.26    6  
  2 Bancroft, Caren           45 Germantown Maryl     1:00.00      46.17    4  
  3 Firlie, Michele           46 Health Unlimited       57.56      52.38    3  
  4 Chu, Jan                  48 Freedom Aquatic        55.84      56.35    2  
  5 Kirkegaard, Megan         49 Health Unlimited       57.00      56.88    1  
 
Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Susan           49 Lane 4 Swimming      1:08.88    1:09.83    6  
      34.12   35.71                                                
 
Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Postma, Terri             46 Germantown Maryl       45.00      43.93    6  
  2 Firlie, Michele           46 Health Unlimited          NT      49.69    4  
  3 Kirkegaard, Megan         49 Health Unlimited       59.00      55.81    3  
 
Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Postma, Terri             46 Germantown Maryl          NT    1:38.67    6  
      47.77   50.90                                                
 
Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Postma, Terri             46 Germantown Maryl     3:25.00    3:27.62    6  
      48.26   52.59   53.93   52.84                                
 -- Walsh, Sheila             45 District Of Colu     3:12.90         NS  
 
Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Susan           49 Lane 4 Swimming        29.43      29.68    6  
  2 Bancroft, Caren           45 Germantown Maryl     1:00.00      44.48    4  
 
Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blumenthal, Pamela        48 Montgomery Ancie          NT    1:46.03    6  
      51.07   54.96                                                
 
Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Postma, Terri             46 Germantown Maryl     3:30.00    3:34.77    6  
      48.76   54.95   56.05   55.01                                
 
Women 45-49 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Noznesky, Denise          49 Germantown Maryl     1:20.50    1:20.67    6  
      37.94   42.73                                                
  2 Blumenthal, Pamela        48 Montgomery Ancie     1:35.00    1:34.25    4  
      46.50   47.75                                                
 -- Walsh, Sheila             45 District Of Colu     1:22.50         NS  
 
Women 45-49 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Noznesky, Denise          49 Germantown Maryl     2:51.00    2:50.01    6  
      37.18   44.77   48.65   39.41                                
  2 Kirkegaard, Megan         49 Health Unlimited     4:08.00    4:13.67    4  
    1:05.15 1:04.24 1:07.71   56.57                                
 
Women 45-49 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blumenthal, Pamela        48 Montgomery Ancie     7:30.00    7:19.71    6  
      52.51   59.13   56.17   57.27   57.84 1:01.04   49.76   45.99
 -- Walsh, Sheila             45 District Of Colu     6:21.20         NS  
 
Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Mindy            52 Reston Masters S       32.04      31.94    6  
  2 Dawson, Mandy             53 Reston Masters S       33.61      33.06    4  
  3 Sundel, Nanci             50 Montgomery Ancie       34.50      34.93    3  
  4 Guay-Berry, Patricia      51 Tollefson Swimmi       35.00      35.40    2  
  5 Clegg, Patricia           51 Montgomery Ancie       39.76      36.54    1  
  6 Gan, Jody                 50 Montgomery Ancie       38.84      38.21  
  7 Inverso, Kim              50 Colonials 1776         48.20      44.90  
  8 Sugg, Stephanie           52 Montgomery Ancie       50.15      51.65  
 -- Pohida, Marie             51 Health Unlimited       35.96         NS  
 -- Livingston, Leslie        54 Rockwall Aquatic       29.20         NS  
 
Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Mindy            52 Reston Masters S     1:11.20    1:10.14    6  
      33.39   36.75                                                
  2 Dawson, Mandy             53 Reston Masters S     1:16.05    1:13.22    4  
  3 Toner, Karlin             54 Patriot Masters      1:22.00    1:17.23    3  
  4 Sundel, Nanci             50 Montgomery Ancie     1:17.50    1:18.97    2  
      36.62   42.35                                                
  5 Pohida, Marie             51 Health Unlimited     1:20.32    1:21.43    1  
      39.43   42.00                                                
  6 Christopher, Glenna       54 Health Unlimited     1:29.75    1:25.58  
      40.02   45.56                                                
  7 Clegg, Patricia           51 Montgomery Ancie     1:40.00    1:32.62  
      39.09   53.53                                                
  8 Inverso, Kim              50 Colonials 1776       1:32.09    1:36.43  
      44.21   52.22                                                
  9 Sugg, Stephanie           52 Montgomery Ancie     1:53.85    2:00.70  
 
Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hug, Laurie               50 Colonials 1776       2:26.22    2:22.99    6  
      34.33   36.42   36.54   35.70                                
  2 Johnson, Mindy            52 Reston Masters S     2:39.50    2:36.95    4  
      36.24   39.92   41.46   39.33                                
  3 Dawson, Mandy             53 Reston Masters S     2:47.03    2:39.66    3  
      36.03   41.24   40.71   41.68                                
  4 Sundel, Nanci             50 Montgomery Ancie     2:47.00    2:54.72    2  
      39.30   43.09   45.98   46.35                                
  5 Pohida, Marie             51 Health Unlimited     3:00.04    2:58.24    1  
      39.25   44.66   47.77   46.56                                
 
Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Livingston, Leslie        54 Rockwall Aquatic       31.42      31.06    6  
  2 Sugg, Stephanie           52 Montgomery Ancie     1:08.49    1:03.94    4  
 -- Saucy, Stephanie          52 Colonials 1776         36.84         NS  
 
Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Warmkessel, Mary          53 North Carolina M     1:45.00         NS  
 -- Saucy, Stephanie          52 Colonials 1776       1:18.31         NS  
 
Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hug, Laurie               50 Colonials 1776       2:45.42    2:43.78    6  
      40.38   41.73   41.52   40.15                                
 -- Pohida, Marie             51 Health Unlimited     3:28.08         NS  
 -- Saucy, Stephanie          52 Colonials 1776       2:45.53         NS  
 
Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groves, Lisa              50 Reston Masters S       38.50      38.93    6  
  2 Livingston, Leslie        54 Rockwall Aquatic       37.06      39.24    4  
  3 Toner, Karlin             54 Patriot Masters        42.80      42.36    3  
  4 Christopher, Glenna       54 Health Unlimited       50.65      44.83    2  
 
Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groves, Lisa              50 Reston Masters S     1:30.00    1:26.61    6  
      41.23   45.38                                                
 
Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hug, Laurie               50 Colonials 1776       3:08.03    3:02.45    6  
      42.77   46.14   46.80   46.74                                
  2 Groves, Lisa              50 Reston Masters S     3:15.00    3:09.09    4  
      40.08   46.81   50.29   51.91                                
  3 Aspiazu, Maria            52 UC10                 3:56.80    3:54.68    3  
 
Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Livingston, Leslie        54 Rockwall Aquatic       29.64      29.89    6  
  2 Johnson, Mindy            52 Reston Masters S       38.00      36.03    4  
  3 Inverso, Kim              50 Colonials 1776         50.46      57.10    3  
 
Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Menes, Rebecca            54 District Of Colu     2:30.00    2:25.85    6  
    1:04.53 1:21.32                                                
 
Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hug, Laurie               50 Colonials 1776       2:42.42    2:41.85    6  
    1:18.66   41.70   41.49                                        
 
Women 50-54 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groves, Lisa              50 Reston Masters S     1:24.00    1:19.45    6  
      37.80   41.65                                                
  2 Guay-Berry, Patricia      51 Tollefson Swimmi     1:45.00    1:35.32    4  
  3 Aspiazu, Maria            52 UC10                 1:50.00    1:39.54    3  
      46.97   52.57                                                
  4 Menes, Rebecca            54 District Of Colu     1:50.00    1:50.40    2  
  5 Inverso, Kim              50 Colonials 1776       1:55.79    2:03.31    1  
      58.23 1:05.08                                                
  6 Sugg, Stephanie           52 Montgomery Ancie     2:17.21    2:18.34  
 
Women 50-54 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Guay-Berry, Patricia      51 Tollefson Swimmi     3:00.00    3:23.59    6  
      43.28   52.99   59.89   47.43                                
 
Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Little, Nancy             57 Germantown Maryl     1:15.00      55.57    6  
 
Women 55-59 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Capron, Kathy             56 Health Unlimited     1:25.00    1:19.80    6  
 
Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brightwell, Kim           55 Reston Masters S       36.34      35.59    6  
 
Women 55-59 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brightwell, Kim           55 Reston Masters S     2:55.53    2:51.67    6  
      41.47   44.25   43.69   42.26                                
 
Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brightwell, Kim           55 Reston Masters S       42.26      42.39    6  
  2 Cosgrove, Karen           57 Germantown Maryl       45.50      46.73    4  
 
Women 55-59 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cosgrove, Karen           57 Germantown Maryl     1:38.50    1:41.56    6  
      47.74   53.82                                                
 
Women 55-59 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cosgrove, Karen           57 Germantown Maryl     3:34.50    3:35.52    6  
      48.89   54.85   55.72   56.06                                
 
Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Little, Nancy             57 Germantown Maryl       56.30    1:04.52    6  
 
Women 55-59 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Little, Nancy             57 Germantown Maryl     2:49.48    2:38.02    6  
 
Women 55-59 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Capron, Kathy             56 Health Unlimited     3:20.00    3:18.63    6  
      40.46   55.18   58.41   44.58                                
 
Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Watts, Sue                61 Colonials 1776         36.11      35.12    6  
 
Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scheffter, Barbara        63 Health Unlimited     1:31.05    1:32.00    6  
      44.24   47.76                                                
  2 Paterline, Diane          61 Health Unlimited     1:33.32    1:36.51    4  
      46.42   50.09                                                
 
Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Loftus-Charley, Shirley   64 Virginia Masters     2:38.00    2:35.50    6  
      36.79   39.23   40.10   39.38                                
  2 Watts, Sue                61 Colonials 1776       2:52.62    2:50.04    4  
      40.22   43.75   44.07   42.00                                
  3 Foley, Linda              60 Montgomery Ancie     3:25.17    3:30.28    3  
      44.82   52.42   56.08   56.96                                
 
Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Watts, Sue                61 Colonials 1776         42.92      41.40    6  
  2 Scheffter, Barbara        63 Health Unlimited       50.71      51.05    4  
 
Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scheffter, Barbara        63 Health Unlimited     1:46.74    1:53.03    6  
      55.75   57.28                                                
 
Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Loftus-Charley, Shirley   64 Virginia Masters     3:06.00    3:02.00    6  
      44.63   45.23   46.06   46.08                                
 
Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paterline, Diane          61 Health Unlimited       52.65      50.73    6  
 
Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foley, Linda              60 Montgomery Ancie     1:25.00      56.83    6  
 
Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lappin, Jeanne            60 Germantown Maryl     1:17.39    1:17.07    6  
      35.86   41.21                                                
  2 Loftus-Charley, Shirley   64 Virginia Masters     1:28.00    1:25.04    4  
      40.01   45.03                                                
 
Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lappin, Jeanne            60 Germantown Maryl     3:00.00    2:52.43    6  
      38.69   42.63   46.06   45.05                                
 
Women 60-64 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Watts, Sue                61 Colonials 1776       1:32.00    1:29.18    6  
      43.55   45.63                                                
 
Women 60-64 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lappin, Jeanne            60 Germantown Maryl     2:54.00    2:53.28    6  
      36.07   46.08   53.35   37.78                                
 
Women 60-64 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lappin, Jeanne            60 Germantown Maryl     6:15.00    6:10.75    6  
      38.93   42.07   50.87   50.25   54.20   54.30   41.44   38.69
  2 Loftus-Charley, Shirley   64 Virginia Masters     6:18.00    6:15.98    4  
      41.01   47.88   47.84   47.51   53.87   55.32   41.87   40.68
 
Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Andrews, Lynne            68 UC09                   46.10         NS  
 
Women 65-69 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Ruth             69 UC10                 1:28.30    1:27.60    6  
      42.40   45.20                                                
 
Women 65-69 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Ruth             69 UC10                 3:11.62    3:13.87    6  
      45.27   49.90   50.23   48.47                                
 
Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andrews, Lynne            68 UC09                   49.43      49.10    6  
 
Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andrews, Lynne            68 UC09                 1:02.30      56.11    6  
 
Women 65-69 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pettijohn, Margot         69 Montgomery Ancie     1:40.23    1:40.64    6  
      49.23   51.41                                                
 
Women 65-69 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pettijohn, Margot         69 Montgomery Ancie     3:36.19    3:32.79    6  
      50.38   54.28   54.33   53.80                                
 
Women 65-69 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pettijohn, Margot         69 Montgomery Ancie     1:39.13    1:35.83    6  
      45.16   50.67                                                
 
Women 65-69 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pettijohn, Margot         69 Montgomery Ancie     7:21.92    7:12.21    6  
      47.79   56.99   54.74   56.56   56.98   58.61   51.17   49.37
 
Women 70-74 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schreiner, Beth           74 Virginia Masters       37.81      39.44    6  
  2 Proebsting, Arlene        72 Germantown Maryl       43.90      46.91    4  
  3 Carter, Linda             73 Germantown Maryl       55.06      59.31    3  
 
Women 70-74 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schreiner, Beth           74 Virginia Masters     1:28.30    1:28.88    6  
      42.71   46.17                                                
  2 Proebsting, Arlene        72 Germantown Maryl     1:30.00    1:48.94    4  
  3 Carter, Linda             73 Germantown Maryl     2:09.00    2:13.68    3  
 
Women 70-74 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schreiner, Beth           74 Virginia Masters     3:18.18    3:19.12    6  
      45.31   51.49   52.25   50.07                                
 
Women 70-74 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schreiner, Beth           74 Virginia Masters       46.95      47.98    6  
  2 Proebsting, Arlene        72 Germantown Maryl     1:03.00      58.84    4  
  3 Carter, Linda             73 Germantown Maryl     1:05.00    1:06.23    3  
 
Women 70-74 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carter, Linda             73 Germantown Maryl     2:20.00    2:25.78    6  
 
Women 70-74 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Iliff, Sally              70 Maryland Masters     1:50.00    1:47.85    6  
      51.64   56.21                                                
 
Women 70-74 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Iliff, Sally              70 Maryland Masters     3:58.00    3:57.45    6  
      53.58 1:00.13 1:00.74 1:03.00                                
 
Women 75-79 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leilich, Joann            76 Woodlands Master     1:42.00    1:43.46    6  
      49.84   53.62                                                
 
Women 75-79 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leilich, Joann            76 Woodlands Master     1:42.00    1:42.98    6  
      51.36   51.62                                                
 
Women 75-79 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leilich, Joann            76 Woodlands Master     3:40.00    3:40.89    6  
      53.12 1:00.60   55.20   51.97                                
 
Women 80-84 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Detrick, Johnnie          80 Virginia Masters       41.00      40.45    6  
 
Women 80-84 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Detrick, Johnnie          80 Virginia Masters     1:32.09    1:34.20    6  
      43.98   50.22                                                
 
Women 80-84 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Detrick, Johnnie          80 Virginia Masters       58.00      52.20    6  
  2 Waldbaum, Joan            84 Colonials 1776       1:11.20    1:13.82    4  
 -- Moeller, Janet            81 Garden State Mas     1:05.00         NS  
 
Women 80-84 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Waldbaum, Joan            84 Colonials 1776       5:53.26    5:59.05    6  
    1:16.91 1:27.61 3:14.53                                        
 
Women 80-84 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Waldbaum, Joan            84 Colonials 1776       1:10.89    1:14.57    6  
 
Women 80-84 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Moeller, Janet            81 Garden State Mas     2:50.45         NS  
 
Women 80-84 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Moeller, Janet            81 Garden State Mas     6:50.00         NS  
 
Women 80-84 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Detrick, Johnnie          80 Virginia Masters     1:58.00    1:55.68    6  
      58.59   57.09                                                
  2 Waldbaum, Joan            84 Colonials 1776       2:30.30    2:36.00    4  
 
Women 80-84 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Moeller, Janet            81 Garden State Mas    11:15.00         NS  
 
 
MEN
 Men 18-24 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Romanchuk, Joshua         23 Health Unlimited       59.99      55.30    6  
      26.21   29.09                                                
 
Men 18-24 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gordon, Joshua            20 Patriot Masters      2:53.00    3:04.88    6  
      41.10   46.72   48.16   48.90                                
 
Men 18-24 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Romanchuk, Joshua         23 Health Unlimited     2:41.09    2:28.21    6  
      30.43   38.56   44.74   34.48                                
  2 Gordon, Joshua            20 Patriot Masters      2:39.00    2:47.85    4  
      36.34   44.29   47.09   40.13                                
 
Men 18-24 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Gordon, Joshua            20 Patriot Masters      5:33.00         NS  
 
Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Kevin          28 Team Swim Spray        23.99      23.15    6  
  2 Fay, Christopher          27 UC10                   25.00      24.17    4  
  3 Cieslak, Warren           28 UC12                   24.59      24.79    3  
  4 Zacharias, John           29 UC08                   26.47      27.03    2  
  5 Harmon, Andrew            29 Montgomery Ancie       29.09      27.99    1  
  6 Baudler, Dean             25 Germantown Maryl       33.00      29.93  
 
Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Javaid, Usman             28 UC12                   57.42      57.78    6  
      27.06   30.72                                                
  2 Zacharias, John           29 UC08                 1:01.57    1:01.28    4  
      28.92   32.36                                                
  3 Clark, Kempsey            25 Germantown Maryl     1:03.73    1:04.11    3  
      30.93   33.18                                                
  4 Clouse, Jason             25 Reston Masters S     1:02.50    1:04.28    2  
      29.58   34.70                                                
  5 Harmon, Andrew            29 Montgomery Ancie     1:06.66    1:04.43    1  
 
Men 25-29 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Javaid, Usman             28 UC12                 2:08.21    2:11.24    6  
      30.63   33.15   33.17   34.29                                
  2 Clouse, Jason             25 Reston Masters S     2:13.00    2:20.25    4  
      31.71   35.78   36.89   35.87                                
  3 Clark, Kempsey            25 Germantown Maryl     2:20.50    2:30.41    3  
      33.37   36.83   38.68   41.53                                
 
Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zacharias, John           29 UC08                   32.56      33.39    6  
  2 Baudler, Dean             25 Germantown Maryl       33.79      34.01    4  
 
Men 25-29 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Galan, Peter              26 Terrapin Masters     2:19.08    2:18.45    6  
      32.81   34.80   36.51   34.33                                
 
Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cieslak, Warren           28 UC12                   31.14      31.10    6  
 
Men 25-29 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 George, Jason             28 Germantown Maryl     3:05.17    2:57.49    6  
      40.40   44.43   45.84   46.82                                
 
Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baudler, Dean             25 Germantown Maryl       33.41      31.46    6  
  2 George, Jason             28 Germantown Maryl       32.50      33.93    4  
 
Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Javaid, Usman             28 UC12                 1:03.58         NS  
 
Men 25-29 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Kevin          28 Team Swim Spray      1:00.05    1:00.46    6  
      26.75   33.71                                                
  2 Cieslak, Warren           28 UC12                 1:04.00    1:04.59    4  
      30.03   34.56                                                
  3 Clouse, Jason             25 Reston Masters S     1:12.50    1:12.49    3  
      32.68   39.81                                                
 
Men 25-29 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Galan, Peter              26 Terrapin Masters     2:17.58    2:17.26    6  
      29.11   34.95   41.88   31.32                                
  2 Clouse, Jason             25 Reston Masters S     2:33.50    2:39.59    4  
      33.13   42.01   48.73   35.72                                
  3 George, Jason             28 Germantown Maryl     2:44.24    2:47.10    3  
      35.34   46.96   44.63   40.17                                
 
Men 25-29 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 George, Jason             28 Germantown Maryl     5:52.63    5:55.81    6  
      35.82   43.15   49.69   48.45   46.47   48.28   42.86   41.09
 
Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Christopher        32 UC08                   57.50      56.01    6  
      26.84   29.17                                                
  2 Kilner, Jeffrey           33 UC08                 1:01.00      57.99    4  
      27.58   30.41                                                
 
Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kilner, Jeffrey           33 UC08                 1:05.24    1:05.53    6  
      31.44   34.09                                                
  2 Frey, Robert              32 UC08                 1:09.90    1:06.88    4  
      31.95   34.93                                                
 
Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frey, Robert              32 UC08                 2:25.90    2:27.76    6  
      34.44   36.87   38.63   37.82                                
 
Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chandlee, Ben             34 UC08                   33.05      32.23    6  
  2 Frey, Robert              32 UC08                   35.00      32.62    4  
 
Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frey, Robert              32 UC08                 1:17.90    1:13.94    6  
      35.29   38.65                                                
 
Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Christopher        32 UC08                   27.60      28.64    6  
  2 Kilner, Jeffrey           33 UC08                   29.28      29.87    4  
 
Men 30-34 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chandlee, Ben             34 UC08                 1:06.19    1:06.34    6  
      31.20   35.14                                                
  2 Kilner, Jeffrey           33 UC08                 1:06.19    1:07.01    4  
      31.15   35.86                                                
  3 Jones, Christopher        32 UC08                 1:06.30    1:13.20    3  
      31.52   41.68                                                
 
Men 30-34 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chandlee, Ben             34 UC08                 2:24.92    2:27.08    6  
      30.61   37.41   41.95   37.11                                
 -- Jones, Christopher        32 UC08                 2:25.50         NS  
 
Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Der Veen, Dominik     38 Germantown Maryl       28.00      26.36    6  
  2 Merrill, Chad             35 Monocacy Aquatic       28.00      28.49    4  
  3 Iglesias Bartolome, Rami  35 Montgomery Ancie       35.00      31.87    3  
 -- Smink, Jonathan           36 Germantown Maryl       28.50         NS  
 
Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Der Veen, Dominik     38 Germantown Maryl       58.00      57.36    6  
      27.13   30.23                                                
  2 Grasha, Eric              39 District Of Colu       59.57    1:00.32    4  
      28.77   31.55                                                
  3 Merrill, Chad             35 Monocacy Aquatic     1:00.00    1:03.42    3  
      30.46   32.96                                                
  4 Iglesias Bartolome, Rami  35 Montgomery Ancie     1:40.00    1:11.44    2  
      34.06   37.38                                                
 -- Smink, Jonathan           36 Germantown Maryl     1:02.50         NS  
 
Men 35-39 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grasha, Eric              39 District Of Colu     2:14.05    2:12.26    6  
      30.50   33.69   34.06   34.01                                
  2 Roddy, Brendan            35 District Of Colu     2:15.31    2:18.39    4  
      32.39   36.09   35.92   33.99                                
  3 Merrill, Chad             35 Monocacy Aquatic     2:10.00    2:25.62    3  
      32.79   36.10   38.08   38.65                                
  4 Iglesias Bartolome, Rami  35 Montgomery Ancie     2:56.00    2:46.57    2  
      35.71   40.77   44.89   45.20                                
 
Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roddy, Brendan            35 District Of Colu       34.50      32.47    6  
 
Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smink, Jonathan           36 Germantown Maryl     1:13.00    1:12.22    6  
      34.99   37.23                                                
 -- Richard, Jean-Philippe    39 District Of Colu     1:39.99         NS  
 
Men 35-39 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Burkhardt, Justin         35 District Of Colu     2:27.80         NS  
 -- Roddy, Brendan            35 District Of Colu     2:29.48         NS  
 
Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Der Veen, Dominik     38 Germantown Maryl       33.00      32.81    6  
  2 Cakouros, Michael         39 Germantown Maryl       36.00      34.99    4  
  3 Strahota, Jeffrey         35 Terrapin Masters       36.62      37.29    3  
 -- Richard, Jean-Philippe    39 District Of Colu       44.99         NS  
 
Men 35-39 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Richard, Jean-Philippe    39 District Of Colu     2:59.99    2:53.76    6  
      37.72   44.05   44.41   47.58                                
  2 Strahota, Jeffrey         35 Terrapin Masters     2:54.52    2:55.78    4  
      40.08   45.38   45.12   45.20                                
  3 Cakouros, Michael         39 Germantown Maryl     2:45.00    3:16.03    3  
 
Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dallamura, Scott          37 North Carolina M       27.07      27.45    6  
  2 Grasha, Eric              39 District Of Colu       29.34      30.04    4  
 -- Burkhardt, Justin         35 District Of Colu       30.00         NS  
 
Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dallamura, Scott          37 North Carolina M     1:03.15    1:03.31    6  
      29.17   34.14                                                
 
Men 35-39 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strahota, Jeffrey         35 Terrapin Masters     2:43.42    2:40.29    6  
    1:13.30   42.97   44.02                                        
 -- Burkhardt, Justin         35 District Of Colu     2:30.99         NS  
 
Men 35-39 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grasha, Eric              39 District Of Colu     1:12.02    1:10.20    6  
      31.90   38.30                                                
  2 Strahota, Jeffrey         35 Terrapin Masters     1:09.01    1:12.07    4  
      32.94   39.13                                                
  3 Cakouros, Michael         39 Germantown Maryl     1:14.00    1:15.50    3  
      35.41   40.09                                                
  4 Merrill, Chad             35 Monocacy Aquatic     1:10.00    1:15.58    2  
      34.54   41.04                                                
 -- Richard, Jean-Philippe    39 District Of Colu     1:24.99         NS  
 
Men 35-39 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Burkhardt, Justin         35 District Of Colu     2:26.95         NS  
 
Men 35-39 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Roddy, Brendan            35 District Of Colu     5:18.12         NS  
 
Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moniot, Todd              44 Montgomery Ancie       28.01      28.45    6  
  2 Tomson, Farol             44 Germantown Maryl       29.74      29.37    4  
  3 Bingaman, Cory            41 Alexandria Maste       30.00      29.74    3  
 
Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sangmeister, Gary         44 Spring Valley YM     1:01.00    1:00.37    6  
  2 Moniot, Todd              44 Montgomery Ancie     1:02.53    1:03.28    4  
      30.13   33.15                                                
 
Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moniot, Todd              44 Montgomery Ancie     2:23.56    2:28.16    6  
      33.69   37.00   38.75   38.72                                
  2 Main, Bryan               42 Germantown Maryl     2:30.00    2:28.54    4  
      34.65   38.27   38.25   37.37                                
 
Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tomson, Farol             44 Germantown Maryl       34.83      35.22    6  
 
Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goodison, Michael         43 Terrapin Masters       32.50      32.11    6  
  2 Sandi, Gustavo            43 Germantown Maryl       32.56      33.11    4  
  3 Sangmeister, Gary         44 Spring Valley YM       34.70      33.79    3  
  4 Bingaman, Cory            41 Alexandria Maste       40.00      37.92    2  
 
Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goodison, Michael         43 Terrapin Masters     1:12.00    1:11.50    6  
      33.75   37.75                                                
  2 Sandi, Gustavo            43 Germantown Maryl     1:14.27    1:14.32    4  
      35.22   39.10                                                
 
Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goodison, Michael         43 Terrapin Masters     2:40.00    2:39.01    6  
      35.85   40.86   41.39   40.91                                
  2 Main, Bryan               42 Germantown Maryl     3:10.00    3:03.82    4  
      44.09   45.94   47.17   46.62                                
 
Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sangmeister, Gary         44 Spring Valley YM       29.50      29.59    6  
  2 Tomson, Farol             44 Germantown Maryl       31.34      32.29    4  
  3 Main, Bryan               42 Germantown Maryl       35.00      35.76    3  
 
Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tomson, Farol             44 Germantown Maryl     1:11.03    1:11.39    6  
      32.18   39.21                                                
 
Men 40-44 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sangmeister, Gary         44 Spring Valley YM     1:08.50    1:09.01    6  
      31.70   37.31                                                
  2 Rudolph, Daniel           44 Lane 4 Swimming      1:11.00    1:13.31    4  
      34.67   38.64                                                
  3 Bingaman, Cory            41 Alexandria Maste     1:26.00    1:14.61    3  
      33.90   40.71                                                
 
Men 40-44 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rudolph, Daniel           44 Lane 4 Swimming      2:37.00    2:36.95    6  
      33.91   41.46   45.97   35.61                                
 
Men 40-44 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goodison, Michael         43 Terrapin Masters     5:25.00    5:29.39    6  
      31.53   36.88   46.58   47.67   43.80   44.29   39.57   39.07
  2 Rudolph, Daniel           44 Lane 4 Swimming      5:39.00    5:41.73    4  
      36.36   41.17   45.16   44.82   48.40   47.51   39.73   38.58
  3 Main, Bryan               42 Germantown Maryl     6:15.00    6:07.64    3  
      40.30   46.47   49.23   47.18   53.14   51.59   40.70   39.03
 
Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clear, Kirk               48 Virginia Masters       27.63      28.43    6  
  2 Mc Caffrey, John          46 Montgomery Ancie       29.50      29.33    4  
  3 Edwards, John             47 UC10                   30.00      31.11    3  
  4 Bacon, David              48 Montgomery Ancie       32.00      32.28    2  
  5 Connelly, Patrick         48 Montgomery Ancie       33.90      33.45    1  
  6 Morton, Terry             45 Virginia Masters       32.11      35.96  
 -- Reeves, Matthew           45 Montgomery Ancie       29.66         NS  
 -- Humbert, George           47 Montgomery Ancie       28.46         NS  
 -- Bockius, Ted              49 Terrapin Masters       26.78         NS  
 
Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bockius, Ted              49 Terrapin Masters       59.87    1:00.86    6  
      28.98   31.88                                                
  2 Humbert, George           47 Montgomery Ancie     1:02.88    1:01.81    4  
  3 Reeves, Matthew           45 Montgomery Ancie     1:05.33    1:06.78    3  
      31.64   35.14                                                
  4 Edwards, John             47 UC10                 1:03.00    1:10.48    2  
      32.75   37.73                                                
  5 Connelly, Patrick         48 Montgomery Ancie     1:20.22    1:20.53    1  
      34.44   46.09                                                
  6 Morton, Terry             45 Virginia Masters     1:19.13    1:24.25  
      39.93   44.32                                                
 
Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Humbert, George           47 Montgomery Ancie     2:20.00    2:19.30    6  
      32.82   35.54   35.64   35.30                                
  2 Knight, Keir              48 Germantown Maryl     3:15.11    3:11.42    4  
      44.38   47.39   50.90   48.75                                
 -- Bockius, Ted              49 Terrapin Masters     2:09.55         NS  
 
Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clear, Kirk               48 Virginia Masters       31.32      31.68    6  
  2 Kirkegaard, Les           49 Health Unlimited       40.00      41.22    4  
 
Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clear, Kirk               48 Virginia Masters     1:14.45    1:13.07    6  
      35.27   37.80                                                
 
Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Neill           47 District Of Colu       32.50      32.33    6  
  2 Dubin, Jeff               49 Montgomery Ancie       39.70      39.30    4  
  3 Morton, Terry             45 Virginia Masters       36.17      48.70    3  
 
Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Neill           47 District Of Colu     1:12.50    1:11.67    6  
      34.71   36.96                                                
  2 Dubin, Jeff               49 Montgomery Ancie     1:26.00    1:25.75    4  
      41.28   44.47                                                
  3 Knight, Keir              48 Germantown Maryl     1:51.51    1:48.36    3  
      52.37   55.99                                                
 
Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Neill           47 District Of Colu     2:42.50    2:39.98    6  
      36.42   40.28   41.89   41.39                                
 
Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clear, Kirk               48 Virginia Masters       30.15      30.62    6  
  2 Bacon, David              48 Montgomery Ancie       37.00      35.47    4  
  3 Connelly, Patrick         48 Montgomery Ancie       46.69      42.52    3  
 -- Bockius, Ted              49 Terrapin Masters       30.11         NS  
 -- Reeves, Matthew           45 Montgomery Ancie       35.63         NS  
 
Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roddin, Jeffrey           46 Montgomery Ancie     1:00.64    1:00.44    6  
      28.45   31.99                                                
  2 Ellis, Brian              48 Lane 4 Swimming      1:11.32    1:10.93    4  
      32.97   37.96                                                
  3 Kirkegaard, Les           49 Health Unlimited     1:30.00    1:31.39    3  
      41.65   49.74                                                
 
Men 45-49 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roddin, Jeffrey           46 Montgomery Ancie     1:03.26    1:02.10    6  
      28.73   33.37                                                
  2 Williams, Neill           47 District Of Colu     1:05.50    1:05.27    4  
      30.59   34.68                                                
  3 Crilly, Brian             47 Germantown Maryl     1:15.00    1:10.70    3  
      33.42   37.28                                                
  4 Bacon, David              48 Montgomery Ancie     1:30.00    1:25.54    2  
      37.72   47.82                                                
  5 Reeves, Matthew           45 Montgomery Ancie     1:38.00    1:29.25    1  
      45.53   43.72                                                
  6 Morton, Terry             45 Virginia Masters     1:23.45    1:39.41  
      49.43   49.98                                                
 
Men 45-49 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roddin, Jeffrey           46 Montgomery Ancie     2:20.72    2:18.17    6  
      29.97   35.92   39.19   33.09                                
  2 Crilly, Brian             47 Germantown Maryl     2:50.00    2:39.70    4  
      33.26   42.58   45.61   38.25                                
  3 Ellis, Brian              48 Lane 4 Swimming      2:40.12    2:40.91    3  
      32.68   44.50   46.88   36.85                                
 
Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Greg              52 Virginia Masters       25.85      25.67    6  
  2 Wunderlich, Karl          50 Germantown Maryl       28.60      27.86    4  
  3 Eliot, Doug               51 Reston Masters S       28.00      29.27    3  
  4 Peacock, Brent            53 Montgomery Ancie       29.00      29.66    2  
  5 Golden, Scott             52 Germantown Maryl       29.75      29.69    1  
  6 O'Neill, Tom              54 Montgomery Ancie       33.00      30.75  
  7 Howard, Lowell            51 Montgomery Ancie       37.25      38.83  
 -- Johnson, Peter            54 Montgomery Ancie       34.00         NS  
 
Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wunderlich, Karl          50 Germantown Maryl     1:02.71    1:01.86    6  
      29.78   32.08                                                
  2 Leahy, John               54 UC10                 1:05.00    1:19.96    4  
      35.82   44.14                                                
 -- Johnson, Peter            54 Montgomery Ancie     1:16.00         NS  
 -- Quinones, Enrique         52 District Of Colu       59.70         NS  
 
Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Greg              52 Virginia Masters     2:08.89    2:10.88    6  
      29.33   31.83   34.65   35.07                                
  2 Wunderlich, Karl          50 Germantown Maryl     2:27.00    2:24.85    4  
      33.73   37.58   37.41   36.13                                
  3 Evans, Brian              51 Reston Masters S     2:28.00    2:39.20    3  
      36.15   41.35   42.19   39.51                                
  4 Leahy, John               54 UC10                 2:25.00    3:17.80    2  
      37.03   49.55   56.51   54.71                                
 -- Quinones, Enrique         52 District Of Colu     2:12.50         NS  
 
Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eliot, Doug               51 Reston Masters S       32.00      35.25    6  
  2 Evans, Brian              51 Reston Masters S       37.66      37.29    4  
 
Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 House, Christopher        52 Lane 4 Swimming      1:14.00    1:12.00    6  
      34.95   37.05                                                
  2 Czander, Eric             50 District Of Colu     1:18.00    1:17.27    4  
      38.07   39.20                                                
  3 Leahy, John               54 UC10                 1:32.00    2:07.43    3  
 
Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Czander, Eric             50 District Of Colu     2:48.00    2:44.09    6  
      40.13   41.34   41.83   40.79                                
 
Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dicks, Wally              52 UC10                   32.00      31.87    6  
  2 Walsh, Michael            53 Health Unlimited       39.81      40.45    4  
  3 Blumenthal, Daniel        52 Montgomery Ancie       44.00      42.88    3  
 -- Johnson, Peter            54 Montgomery Ancie       44.00         NS  
 
Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dicks, Wally              52 UC10                 1:10.00    1:11.45    6  
      33.80   37.65                                                
  2 Czander, Eric             50 District Of Colu     1:26.00    1:22.44    4  
      39.52   42.92                                                
  3 Blumenthal, Daniel        52 Montgomery Ancie     1:33.00    1:42.17    3  
      48.43   53.74                                                
 
Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Greg              52 Virginia Masters     2:43.22    2:43.20    6  
      36.45   41.93   42.95   41.87                                
  2 O'Neill, Tom              54 Montgomery Ancie     3:15.00    3:09.45    4  
      44.15   48.31   48.25   48.74                                
 
Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schutzmeister, Scott      51 Lane 4 Swimming        29.20      29.70    6  
  2 Dever, Frederick          50 District Of Colu       29.73      30.45    4  
  3 Golden, Scott             52 Germantown Maryl       31.41      31.68    3  
  4 Eliot, Doug               51 Reston Masters S       32.00      33.64    2  
 
Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schutzmeister, Scott      51 Lane 4 Swimming      1:06.50    1:03.93    6  
  2 Dever, Frederick          50 District Of Colu     1:10.83    1:07.13    4  
      32.22   34.91                                                
  3 Kress, Jay                52 Lane 4 Swimming      1:13.00    1:10.90    3  
      32.81   38.09                                                
  4 Golden, Scott             52 Germantown Maryl     1:12.39    1:11.43    2  
      32.90   38.53                                                
  5 Evans, Brian              51 Reston Masters S     1:28.00    1:23.23    1  
      39.00   44.23                                                
 
Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schutzmeister, Scott      51 Lane 4 Swimming      2:28.70    2:28.79    6  
    1:12.64   38.22   37.93                                        
  2 Dever, Frederick          50 District Of Colu     2:47.60    2:35.55    4  
    1:14.64   39.60   41.31                                        
 -- Frentsos, Jerome          50 Maryland Masters     2:11.70         NS  
 
Men 50-54 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Greg              52 Virginia Masters     1:08.28    1:06.30    6  
      31.26   35.04                                                
  2 House, Christopher        52 Lane 4 Swimming      1:13.00    1:11.01    4  
      33.76   37.25                                                
  3 Wunderlich, Karl          50 Germantown Maryl     1:14.48    1:15.15    3  
      35.31   39.84                                                
  4 O'Neill, Tom              54 Montgomery Ancie     1:23.03    1:20.99    2  
      40.23   40.76                                                
  5 Blumenthal, Daniel        52 Montgomery Ancie     1:36.00    1:33.35    1  
      45.39   47.96                                                
  6 Howard, Lowell            51 Montgomery Ancie     1:41.29    1:47.03  
      51.88   55.15                                                
 -- Frentsos, Jerome          50 Maryland Masters     1:00.96         NS  
 -- Johnson, Peter            54 Montgomery Ancie     1:34.00         NS  
 
Men 50-54 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frentsos, Jerome          50 Maryland Masters     2:13.46    2:15.69    6  
      29.09   33.92   40.20   32.48                                
  2 Kress, Jay                52 Lane 4 Swimming      2:43.00    2:36.54    4  
      32.73   41.83   46.27   35.71                                
  3 Czander, Eric             50 District Of Colu     2:42.00    2:41.27    3  
      34.87   42.60   45.52   38.28                                
 -- Leahy, John               54 UC10                 3:02.00         DQ  
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
      55.26 1:06.58 1:20.39   53.27                                
 -- Dever, Frederick          50 District Of Colu     2:45.00         NS  
 
Men 50-54 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Frentsos, Jerome          50 Maryland Masters     4:48.02         NS  
 
Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Keith             58 Montgomery Ancie       29.00      29.58    6  
  2 Denes, Thomas             58 Montgomery Ancie       29.90      30.09    4  
  3 Lagdon, Chip              55 Germantown Maryl       30.66      30.93    3  
  4 Osinski, Michael          58 Germantown Maryl       33.33      31.25    2  
 -- Laiti, Chris              55 Life Time Swim         29.00         NS  
 -- Loman, Jeffrey            58 Montgomery Ancie       37.00         NS  
 -- Ferguson, Duncan          58 Montgomery Ancie       35.00         NS  
 
Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rickard, Alan             58 Riptide Masters      1:08.88    1:11.14    6  
      33.34   37.80                                                
  2 Klein, Jonathan           58 North Carolina M     1:08.00    1:12.06    4  
      26.61   45.45                                                
  3 Loman, Jeffrey            58 Montgomery Ancie     1:27.00    1:25.07    3  
      38.87   46.20                                                
 
Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sanford, Doug             56 Montgomery Ancie     2:35.50    2:31.97    6  
      35.21   38.20   39.48   39.08                                
  2 Denes, Thomas             58 Montgomery Ancie     2:30.30    2:32.62    4  
      35.58   38.73   39.50   38.81                                
  3 Rickard, Alan             58 Riptide Masters      2:35.99    2:55.67    3  
      38.82   44.57   47.55   44.73                                
  4 Ferguson, Duncan          58 Montgomery Ancie     2:53.00    2:56.28    2  
      40.51   49.00   45.40   41.37                                
  5 Loman, Jeffrey            58 Montgomery Ancie     3:06.00    3:04.29    1  
      39.54   46.46   50.52   47.77                                
 
Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Klein, Jonathan           58 North Carolina M       29.88      30.65    6  
  2 Wilson, Keith             58 Montgomery Ancie       35.00      35.04    4  
  3 Romo, Robert              57 Virginia Masters       38.50      37.74    3  
 
Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Keith             58 Montgomery Ancie     1:16.00    1:15.53    6  
      37.64   37.89                                                
 
Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Keith             58 Montgomery Ancie     2:45.00    2:42.70    6  
      39.92   41.06   41.71   40.01                                
  2 Denes, Thomas             58 Montgomery Ancie     2:56.00    2:54.37    4  
      41.20   43.99   45.49   43.69                                
 
Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Romo, Robert              57 Virginia Masters       40.00      39.58    6  
  2 Lagdon, Chip              55 Germantown Maryl       39.79      42.24    4  
  3 Osinski, Michael          58 Germantown Maryl       50.00      43.88    3  
  4 Treen, Dave               57 UC08                   45.00      44.65    2  
 
Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Treen, Dave               57 UC08                 1:42.00    1:35.71    6  
      45.17   50.54                                                
 
Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cheney, David             57 Montgomery Ancie     3:10.00    3:06.56    6  
  2 Treen, Dave               57 UC08                 3:45.00    3:25.72    4  
      47.47   52.07   54.45   51.73                                
 
Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Klein, Jonathan           58 North Carolina M       28.84      29.97    6  
  2 Cheney, David             57 Montgomery Ancie       31.00      31.55    4  
  3 Thomas, Dan               58 Germantown Maryl       33.50      34.81    3  
  4 Romo, Robert              57 Virginia Masters       34.50      35.05    2  
  5 Friedland, David          58 Montgomery Ancie       37.00      37.78    1  
 -- Lagdon, Chip              55 Germantown Maryl       34.40         NS  
 
Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sanford, Doug             56 Montgomery Ancie     1:14.38    1:16.33    6  
  2 Friedland, David          58 Montgomery Ancie     1:24.50    1:26.73    4  
      41.94   44.79                                                
  3 Oliver, Brian             56 Montgomery Ancie     1:30.00    1:30.13    3  
      37.34   52.79                                                
 
Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cheney, David             57 Montgomery Ancie     2:40.00    2:47.25    6  
    1:18.23   41.21   47.81                                        
 
Men 55-59 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Romo, Robert              57 Virginia Masters     1:20.50    1:20.34    6  
      38.25   42.09                                                
  2 Thomas, Dan               58 Germantown Maryl     1:22.00    1:23.50    4  
      38.86   44.64                                                
  3 Oliver, Brian             56 Montgomery Ancie     1:40.00    1:25.98    3  
      42.10   43.88                                                
 -- Friedland, David          58 Montgomery Ancie     1:27.00         NS  
 
Men 55-59 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oliver, Brian             56 Montgomery Ancie     3:25.00    3:07.85    6  
      41.21   49.83   53.08   43.73                                
  2 Rickard, Alan             58 Riptide Masters      3:08.87    3:29.56    4  
      40.16   57.57 1:05.82   46.01                                
 
Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trevisan, Paul            64 North Carolina M       26.50      26.84    6  
  2 McCleskey, Edwin          62 Montgomery Ancie       27.20      26.99    4  
  3 Thornton, James           63 Colonials 1776         28.21      27.72    3  
  4 Keith, Dale               61 Colonials 1776         29.50      29.54    2  
 
Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trevisan, Paul            64 North Carolina M       58.82      59.55    6  
  2 Thornton, James           63 Colonials 1776       1:00.55      59.91    4  
      28.67   31.24                                                
 
Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thornton, James           63 Colonials 1776       2:14.41    2:14.72    6  
      32.78   34.87   34.10   32.97                                
  2 Keith, Dale               61 Colonials 1776       2:25.00    2:26.76    4  
      34.16   37.09   37.88   37.63                                
  3 Rezende, Mauricio         60 Montgomery Ancie     2:50.00    3:00.49    3  
      42.29   45.88   44.01   48.31                                
 -- Gilchrist, Donald         61 North Carolina M     2:18.00         NS  
 
Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCleskey, Edwin          62 Montgomery Ancie       33.20      32.97    6  
  2 Keith, Dale               61 Colonials 1776         33.00      33.66    4  
  3 Rysdon, Jon               64 Reston Masters S       36.00      37.03    3  
 
Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rysdon, Jon               64 Reston Masters S     1:18.00    1:19.76    6  
      39.11   40.65                                                
 
Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rysdon, Jon               64 Reston Masters S     2:50.00    2:51.72    6  
      40.62   44.04   45.05   42.01                                
  2 Mccorkle, John            64 Virginia Masters     3:01.00    3:05.99    4  
      43.60   46.55   48.03   47.81                                
 
Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Vestal, Neal              61 North Carolina M       33.29         NS  
 
Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colella, Rick             64 Puget Sound Mast     1:11.77    1:11.19    6  
      33.70   37.49                                                
  2 Walters, Mark             63 Germantown Maryl     1:41.10    1:37.73    4  
      46.69   51.04                                                
 -- Vestal, Neal              61 North Carolina M     1:17.00         NS  
 
Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mccorkle, John            64 Virginia Masters     3:16.00    3:18.88    6  
      42.93   50.94   52.77   52.24                                
 
Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCleskey, Edwin          62 Montgomery Ancie       29.90      29.37    6  
  2 Keith, Dale               61 Colonials 1776         31.70      31.47    4  
 -- Trevisan, Paul            64 North Carolina M       31.00         NS  
 
Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walters, Mark             63 Germantown Maryl     1:22.10    1:24.13    6  
      38.60   45.53                                                
  2 Rysdon, Jon               64 Reston Masters S     1:22.00    1:27.41    4  
  3 Miller, Jamie             61 North Carolina M     2:04.18    2:06.55    3  
      57.92 1:08.63                                                
 
Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Jamie             61 North Carolina M     4:49.44    5:07.41    6  
    1:07.11 1:21.47 1:22.25 1:16.58                                
 
Men 60-64 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colella, Rick             64 Puget Sound Mast     1:06.29    1:04.23    6  
      30.40   33.83                                                
  2 McCleskey, Edwin          62 Montgomery Ancie     1:10.60    1:10.51    4  
      33.75   36.76                                                
  3 Walters, Mark             63 Germantown Maryl     1:31.10    1:35.07    3  
      46.60   48.47                                                
  4 Miller, Jamie             61 North Carolina M     1:45.00    1:59.80    2  
      58.63 1:01.17                                                
 -- Trevisan, Paul            64 North Carolina M     1:15.00         NS  
 
Men 60-64 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colella, Rick             64 Puget Sound Mast     2:24.00    2:19.96    6  
      30.15   37.00   39.84   32.97                                
  2 Mccorkle, John            64 Virginia Masters     2:55.00    2:58.69    4  
      36.29                   40.66                                
  3 Walters, Mark             63 Germantown Maryl     3:20.10    3:20.84    3  
      39.50   57.67   58.75   44.92                                
 -- Gilchrist, Donald         61 North Carolina M     2:35.00         NS  
 
Men 60-64 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thornton, James           63 Colonials 1776       6:09.90    5:49.10    6  
      36.13   40.10   45.95   44.80   55.33   52.34   39.15   35.30
  2 Mccorkle, John            64 Virginia Masters     6:20.00    6:24.53    4  
      36.88   44.11   52.98   52.70   56.46   55.65   42.74   43.01
  3 Miller, Jamie             61 North Carolina M     9:04.43    9:21.15    3  
    1:03.22                                 1:14.88   58.91   54.85
 
Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, James              69 Virginia Masters       36.50      36.90    6  
  2 Frost, Charles            68 Lane 4 Swimming        40.00      38.12    4  
 
Men 65-69 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paulson, Laurence         66 Reston Masters S     3:19.00    3:23.40    6  
      44.89   53.56   54.72   50.23                                
 
Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Stephen           66 Germantown Maryl       39.36      39.55    6  
  2 Abbott, John              65 Germantown Maryl       47.00      44.37    4  
  3 Timmons, Timothy          69 Patriot Masters        47.00      45.22    3  
 
Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Stephen           66 Germantown Maryl     1:27.97    1:29.13    6  
      43.17   45.96                                                
 
Men 65-69 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Stephen           66 Germantown Maryl     3:12.60    3:14.49    6  
      43.91 1:40.15   50.43                                        
 
Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Charles          65 Terrapin Masters       40.35      40.34    6  
  2 Davis, James              69 Virginia Masters       45.90      44.31    4  
  3 Frost, Charles            68 Lane 4 Swimming        45.00      44.51    3  
  4 Abbott, John              65 Germantown Maryl       47.00      45.00    2  
 
Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Charles          65 Terrapin Masters     1:30.16    1:27.51    6  
      42.01   45.50                                                
 
Men 65-69 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Charles          65 Terrapin Masters     3:11.37    3:12.35    6  
      44.12   48.84   49.19   50.20                                
 
Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, James              69 Virginia Masters       42.50      42.26    6  
 
Men 65-69 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, James              69 Virginia Masters     1:40.50    1:36.44    6  
  2 Paulson, Laurence         66 Reston Masters S     1:43.00    1:46.03    4  
      48.25   57.78                                                
 
Men 65-69 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harmon, David             66 Montgomery Ancie     3:12.03    3:04.40    6  
      39.42   48.75   54.20   42.03                                
  2 Paulson, Laurence         66 Reston Masters S     3:44.00    3:54.07    4  
                              50.06                                
 
Men 65-69 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harmon, David             66 Montgomery Ancie     6:47.03    6:46.71    6  
      43.79   56.78   54.23   50.67   57.21   56.46   45.19   42.38
  2 Paulson, Laurence         66 Reston Masters S     8:01.00    8:08.30    4  
      53.80 1:03.30   58.36   57.88 1:15.35 1:14.80   53.71   51.10
 
Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Tim               70 Germantown Maryl       35.00      36.05    6  
  2 Wall, Kenneth             74 Germantown Maryl       38.32      44.26    4  
 
Men 70-74 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robinson, David           72 Germantown Maryl     3:16.00    3:25.30    6  
      47.08   54.05 1:44.17                                        
  2 Wall, Kenneth             74 Germantown Maryl     3:57.39    4:13.04    4  
      48.81 1:01.18 2:23.05                                        
 
Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Iliff, Jack               71 Maryland Masters       37.00      38.81    6  
  2 Miller, Tim               70 Germantown Maryl       48.00      47.48    4  
  3 Wall, Kenneth             74 Germantown Maryl       44.42      48.04    3  
  4 Robinson, David           72 Germantown Maryl       47.00      49.15    2  
 -- Goit, Edward              70 Terrapin Masters       51.00         NS  
 
Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hillman, James            71 Germantown Maryl     1:45.00    1:45.12    6  
      52.08   53.04                                                
 
Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Iliff, Jack               71 Maryland Masters       40.00      42.99    6  
  2 Miller, Tim               70 Germantown Maryl       44.00      46.59    4  
  3 Durham, Richard           74 Germantown Maryl       51.00      56.06    3  
 -- Goit, Edward              70 Terrapin Masters       52.00         NS  
 -- Cole, Hank                71 Maryland Masters       42.50         NS  
 
Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Goit, Edward              70 Terrapin Masters     1:56.00         NS  
 -- Cole, Hank                71 Maryland Masters     1:33.50         NS  
 
Men 70-74 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hillman, James            71 Germantown Maryl     3:55.00    3:41.43    6  
      49.34   56.33   57.55   58.21                                
  2 Greger, Ronald            71 Germantown Maryl     3:52.13    3:47.85    4  
      52.03   56.66 1:00.31   58.85                                
  3 Durham, Richard           74 Germantown Maryl     4:20.00    4:42.70    3  
    1:03.07 1:10.89 1:14.13 1:14.61                                
 -- Goit, Edward              70 Terrapin Masters     4:20.00         NS  
 -- Cole, Hank                71 Maryland Masters     3:28.50         NS  
 
Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robinson, David           72 Germantown Maryl       44.00      56.20    6  
 
Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Golden, Roger             73 Germantown Maryl     1:50.36    1:56.88    6  
      54.89 1:01.99                                                
 
Men 70-74 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Golden, Roger             73 Germantown Maryl     4:01.98         NS  
 
Men 70-74 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Iliff, Jack               71 Maryland Masters     1:20.00    1:22.99    6  
      37.75   45.24                                                
  2 Robinson, David           72 Germantown Maryl     1:45.00    1:47.13    4  
      51.35   55.78                                                
  3 Wall, Kenneth             74 Germantown Maryl     1:43.30    2:12.04    3  
    1:05.66 1:06.38                                                
 
Men 70-74 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Golden, Roger             73 Germantown Maryl     3:39.79    3:49.21    6  
      55.08 1:00.07 1:03.58   50.48                                
 
Men 70-74 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Golden, Roger             73 Germantown Maryl     7:45.10         NS  
 -- Iliff, Jack               71 Maryland Masters     6:45.00         NS  
 
Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scharf, Ray               78 North Carolina M       40.57      42.04    6  
  2 Gillen, Neal              78 Montgomery Ancie       46.04      46.34    4  
 
Men 75-79 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shay, Barry               75 DC Masters           1:37.60    1:35.00    6  
  2 Scharf, Ray               78 North Carolina M     1:35.41    1:37.97    4  
  3 Gillen, Neal              78 Montgomery Ancie     1:52.56    1:50.07    3  
    1:41.15   17.30                                                
 
Men 75-79 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shay, Barry               75 DC Masters           3:39.11    3:40.36    6  
      51.48   55.62   57.41   55.85                                
 
Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greer, Marshall           79 Montgomery Ancie       46.30      46.75    6  
  2 Gillen, Neal              78 Montgomery Ancie     1:03.54      58.30    4  
 
Men 75-79 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greer, Marshall           79 Montgomery Ancie     1:50.00    1:53.64    6  
    1:00.01   53.63                                                
  2 Gillen, Neal              78 Montgomery Ancie     2:33.69    2:25.64    4  
 
Men 75-79 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greer, Marshall           79 Montgomery Ancie     4:00.00    4:31.09    6  
    1:05.55 1:11.44 1:09.14 1:04.96                                
  2 Gerson, Gordon            79 Reston Masters S     5:22.58    5:06.70    4  
    1:12.82 1:18.29 1:18.68 1:16.91                                
 
Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Diamond, Louis            76 Montgomery Ancie       44.42      46.70    6  
  2 Scharf, Ray               78 North Carolina M       53.18      57.42    4  
  3 Gerson, Gordon            79 Reston Masters S     1:11.58    1:10.15    3  
 
Men 75-79 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Diamond, Louis            76 Montgomery Ancie     1:44.38    1:51.94    6  
      52.42   59.52                                                
  2 Gerson, Gordon            79 Reston Masters S     2:58.58    2:48.11    4  
    1:19.14 1:28.97                                                
 -- Scharf, Ray               78 North Carolina M     2:12.20         NS  
 
Men 75-79 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Diamond, Louis            76 Montgomery Ancie     4:26.56    4:28.73    6  
      54.80 1:04.96 2:28.97                                        
  2 Gerson, Gordon            79 Reston Masters S     5:35.58    6:00.72    4  
    1:21.21 1:36.61 1:35.09 1:27.81                                
 
Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rolston, Howard           75 Gold Coast Maste       37.15      39.25    6  
 
Men 75-79 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rolston, Howard           75 Gold Coast Maste     1:26.45    1:25.22    6  
      38.07   47.15                                                
 
Men 75-79 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rolston, Howard           75 Gold Coast Maste     3:12.75    3:13.77    6  
      40.47   49.81   58.82   44.67                                
 
Men 80-84 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Robinson, Frank           82 Montgomery Ancie       47.67         NS  
 
Men 80-84 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Richard            80 Virginia Masters       58.00    1:02.74    6  
 
Men 80-84 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Richard            80 Virginia Masters     2:20.00    2:24.33    6  
    1:07.02 1:17.31                                                
 
Men 80-84 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Richard            80 Virginia Masters     5:00.00    5:07.35    6  
    1:09.57 1:19.55 1:22.57 1:15.66                                
 
Men 80-84 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Richard            80 Virginia Masters     2:40.00    3:04.67    6  
    1:21.37 1:43.30                                                
 
 
RELAYS
Women 120-159 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Montgomery Ancient Mariners  'C'                  2:35.00    2:17.25   12  
     1) Callier, Viviane W31            2) Blumenthal, Pamela W48         
     3) Roddin, Julie W39               4) Kao, Erica W25                 
       37.71    37.36    34.30    27.88                                    
 
Women 120-159 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Germantown Maryland Masters  'A'                  4:56.00    5:02.74   12  
     1) Friedlander, Lauren W28         2) Gularson, Jennifer W42         
     3) Schneider, Johanna W42          4) Huang, Ivy W35                 
       33.00  1:09.37    35.88  1:14.80    36.80  1:19.80    35.38  1:18.77
 
Women 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Germantown Maryland Masters  'A'                  2:33.00    2:35.33   12  
     1) Friedlander, Lauren W28         2) Schneider, Johanna W42         
     3) Huang, Ivy W35                  4) Gularson, Jennifer W42         
       37.39    50.80    34.06    33.08                                    
 
Women 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Germantown Maryland Masters  'A'                  2:21.00    2:18.21   12  
     1) Cosgrove, Karen W57             2) Noznesky, Denise W49           
     3) Schneider, Johanna W42          4) Huang, Ivy W35                 
       37.84    32.05    34.70    33.62                                    
  2 Montgomery Ancient Mariners  'B'                  2:30.00    2:26.82    8  
     1) Donnelly, Holly W43             2) Permisohn, Kara W43            
     3) Gan, Jody W50                   4) Sundel, Nanci W50              
     1:10.61    39.66    36.55                                             
 
Women 160-199 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Montgomery Ancient Mariners  'B'                  3:25.00    2:43.37   12  
     1) Donnelly, Holly W43             2) Callier, Viviane W31           
     3) Permisohn, Kara W43             4) Sundel, Nanci W50              
       43.73    45.26    37.61    36.77                                    
  2 Health Unlimited Hurricanes  'A'                       NT    2:45.52    8  
     1) Firlie, Michele W46             2) Heinz, Karen W43               
     3) Capron, Kathy W56               4) Pohida, Marie W51              
       51.13    40.53    37.50    36.36                                    
 
Women 200-239 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reston Masters Swim Team  'A'                          NT    2:08.47   12  
     1) Brightwell, Kim W55             2) Groves, Lisa W50               
     3) Johnson, Mindy W52              4) Dawson, Mandy W53              
       32.35    31.79    31.92    32.41                                    
 
Women 200-239 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reston Masters Swim Team  'A'                          NT    2:23.28   12  
     1) Brightwell, Kim W55             2) Groves, Lisa W50               
     3) Johnson, Mindy W52              4) Dawson, Mandy W53              
       35.79    38.30    36.60    32.59                                    
 
Women 200-239 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Germantown Maryland Masters  'A'                  5:55.00    5:40.69   12  
     1) Noznesky, Denise W49            2) Cosgrove, Karen W57            
     3) Lappin, Jeanne W60              4) Postma, Terri W46              
 
Women 240-279 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colonials 1776  'A'                                    NT    2:52.27   12  
     1) Watts, Sue W61                  2) Waldbaum, Joan W84             
     3) Inverso, Kim W50                4) Hug, Laurie W50                
       36.10    18.39    41.92  1:15.86                                    
  2 Montgomery Ancient Mariners  'A'                  4:00.00    3:08.30    8  
     1) Sugg, Stephanie W52             2) Foley, Linda W60               
     3) Pettijohn, Margot W69           4) Ambrose, Pamela W59            
     1:40.22    25.83  1:02.25                                             
 
Women 240-279 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Montgomery Ancient Mariners  'A'                  7:30.00    6:52.26   12  
     1) Sugg, Stephanie W52             2) Foley, Linda W60               
     3) Pettijohn, Margot W69           4) Ambrose, Pamela W59            
       52.96  1:56.38    44.98  1:36.31    48.24  1:40.20    47.84  1:39.37
 
Women 240-279 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colonials 1776  'A'                                    NT    3:08.74   12  
     1) Watts, Sue W61                  2) Waldbaum, Joan W84             
     3) Hug, Laurie W50                 4) Inverso, Kim W50               
       42.54  1:08.86    36.02    41.32                                    
  2 Montgomery Ancient Mariners  'A'                  4:30.00    3:29.98    8  
     1) Foley, Linda W60                2) Ambrose, Pamela W59            
     3) Pettijohn, Margot W69           4) Sugg, Stephanie W52            
                         44.25    55.41                                    
 
Women 240-279 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Montgomery Ancient Mariners  'A'                  8:00.00    7:52.35   12  
     1) Foley, Linda W60                2) Ambrose, Pamela W59            
     3) Pettijohn, Margot W69           4) Sugg, Stephanie W52            
 
Men 100-119 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Germantown Maryland Masters  'A'                  4:10.10    4:23.34   12  
     1) Clark, Kempsey M25              2) Baudler, Dean M25              
     3) George, Jason M28               4) Van Der Veen, Dominik M38      
       31.69  1:05.49    30.71  1:05.84    33.75  1:11.54  1:00.47         
 
Men 100-119 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Germantown Maryland Masters  'A'                  2:11.00    2:14.17   12  
     1) Baudler, Dean M25               2) Cakouros, Michael M39          
     3) George, Jason M28               4) Clark, Kempsey M25             
       35.56    35.97    33.43    29.21                                    
 
Men 120-159 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Germantown Maryland Masters  'A'                  1:59.00    2:00.48   12  
     1) George, Jason M28               2) Baudler, Dean M25              
     3) Tomson, Farol M44               4) Clark, Kempsey M25             
       32.51    30.65    28.87    28.45                                    
 
Men 120-159 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Uc08  'A'                                              NT    3:52.91   12  
     1) Frey, Robert M32                2) Kilner, Jeffrey M33            
     3) Jones, Christopher M32          4) Chandlee, Ben M34              
       27.55    58.01    26.83    57.73    28.83    59.76    27.20    57.41
 
Men 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Uc08  'A'                                              NT    2:00.37   12  
     1) Zacharias, John M29             2) Chandlee, Ben M34              
     3) Kilner, Jeffrey M33             4) Jones, Christopher M32         
     1:03.82                      27.02                                    
 
Men 120-159 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Germantown Maryland Masters  'A'                  4:59.00    5:18.50   12  
     1) Baudler, Dean M25               2) Tomson, Farol M44              
     3) George, Jason M28               4) Clark, Kempsey M25             
       38.34  1:22.35    41.84  1:31.55    34.91  1:17.63    31.63  1:06.97
 
Men 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Montgomery Ancient Mariners  'B'                  2:15.00    1:56.75   12  
     1) Iglesias Bartolome, Ramiro M35  2) Denes, Thomas M58              
     3) Moniot, Todd M44                4) Harmon, Andrew M29             
       32.11    29.63    27.82    27.19                                    
 
Men 160-199 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Germantown Maryland Masters  'B'                  4:12.00    4:22.26   12  
     1) Smink, Jonathan M36             2) Cakouros, Michael M39          
     3) Main, Bryan M42                 4) Crilly, Brian M47              
       29.71  1:02.64    31.93  1:05.99    31.85  1:06.35    32.15  1:07.28
  2 Montgomery Ancient Mariners  'A'                  5:05.00    4:38.36    8  
     1) Reeves, Matthew M45             2) Oliver, Brian M56              
     3) Moniot, Todd M44                4) Iglesias Bartolome, Ramiro M35 
       32.39  1:08.31    33.52  1:12.56    31.29  1:05.71    33.06  1:11.78
 
Men 160-199 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Germantown Maryland Masters  'B'                  2:11.50    2:15.86   12  
     1) Lagdon, Chip M55                2) Van Der Veen, Dominik M38      
     3) Golden, Scott M52               4) Wunderlich, Karl M50           
       42.16    33.65    31.98    28.07                                    
 
Men 160-199 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Germantown Maryland Masters  'B'                  4:40.00    4:39.41   12  
     1) Smink, Jonathan M36             2) Sandi, Gustavo M43             
     3) Crilly, Brian M47               4) Van Der Veen, Dominik M38      
       35.29  1:12.23    34.55  1:14.40    35.93  1:14.52    27.67    58.26
 
Men 200-239 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lane 4 Swimming  'A'                                   NT    1:53.65   12  
     1) Kress, Jay M52                  2) Ellis, Brian M48               
     3) House, Christopher M52          4) Schutzmeister, Scott M51       
       28.34    28.85    29.19    27.27                                    
  2 Germantown Maryland Masters  'B'                  2:08.50    1:59.60    8  
     1) Osinski, Michael M58            2) Thomas, Dan M58                
     3) Sandi, Gustavo M43              4) Wunderlich, Karl M50           
       32.11    31.01    28.64    27.84                                    
  3 Montgomery Ancient Mariners  'A'                  2:20.00    2:04.24    6  
     1) Peacock, Brent M53              2) Sanford, Doug M56              
     3) Harmon, David M66               4) Cheney, David M57              
       29.79    30.79    33.09    30.57                                    
 
Men 200-239 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Germantown Maryland Masters  'C'                  4:45.00    5:19.58   12  
     1) Wright, Stephen M66             2) Abbott, John M65               
     3) Golden, Scott M52               4) Lagdon, Chip M55               
       37.38  1:20.35    40.61  1:25.06    37.86  1:19.50    35.02  1:14.67
 
Men 200-239 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lane 4 Swimming  'A'                                   NT    2:09.09   12  
     1) House, Christopher M52          2) Kress, Jay M52                 
     3) Ellis, Brian M48                4) Schutzmeister, Scott M51       
       33.50    36.04    31.04    28.51                                    
  2 Montgomery Ancient Mariners  'B'                  3:40.00    2:20.14    8  
     1) Wilson, Keith M58               2) Dubin, Jeff M49                
     3) Reeves, Matthew M45             4) Peacock, Brent M53             
       26.20    48.68    36.62    28.64                                    
  3 Montgomery Ancient Mariners  'A'                  3:50.00    2:20.86    6  
     1) Humbert, George M47             2) O'Neill, Tom M54               
     3) Friedland, David M58            4) Sanford, Doug M56              
       35.48    39.11    36.23    30.04                                    
 
Men 200-239 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lane 4 Swimming  'A'                                   NT    4:43.02   12  
     1) House, Christopher M52          2) Kress, Jay M52                 
     3) Schutzmeister, Scott M51        4) Ellis, Brian M48               
       34.81  1:11.43    38.43  1:23.00    31.22  1:05.39    29.64  1:03.20
 
Men 240-279 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reston Masters Swim Team  'A'                          NT    2:45.63   12  
     1) Evans, Brian M51                2) Gerson, Gordon M79             
     3) Paulson, Laurence M66           4) Rysdon, Jon M64                
       31.54  1:02.75    38.18    33.16                                    
 
Men 240-279 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 North Carolina Masters Swimmin  'A'               2:01.03    2:00.56   12  
     1) Klein, Jonathan M58             2) Vestal, Neal M61               
     3) Gilchrist, Donald M61           4) Trevisan, Paul M64             
       30.34    33.29    30.91    26.02                                    
  2 Montgomery Ancient Mariners  'A'                  3:50.00    2:17.52    8  
     1) McCleskey, Edwin M62            2) Oliver, Brian M56              
     3) Cheney, David M57               4) Harmon, David M66              
       33.24    40.82    30.95    32.51                                    
  3 Reston Masters Swim Team  'A'                          NT    3:01.36    6  
     1) Rysdon, Jon M64                 2) Gerson, Gordon M79             
     3) Paulson, Laurence M66           4) Eliot, Doug M51                
       38.93    15.92    54.25  1:12.26                                    
 
Men 240-279 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 North Carolina Masters Swimmin  'A'               4:30.90    4:34.18   12  
     1) Klein, Jonathan M58             2) Vestal, Neal M61               
     3) Gilchrist, Donald M61           4) Trevisan, Paul M64             
       32.50  1:06.21    34.46  1:17.39    30.49  1:08.95    29.84  1:01.63
  2 Montgomery Ancient Mariners  'A'                  5:10.00    5:37.83    8  
     1) McCleskey, Edwin M62            2) Oliver, Brian M56              
     3) Harmon, David M66               4) Cheney, David M57              
       37.48  1:14.90    16.78    44.15    48.40  1:33.22    57.74  2:05.56
  3 Germantown Maryland Masters  'C'                  5:48.00    6:01.15    6  
     1) Wright, Stephen M66             2) Osinski, Michael M58           
     3) Walters, Mark M63               4) Thomas, Dan M58                
       41.87  1:29.04    52.39  1:46.46    43.54  1:31.99    35.73  1:13.66
 
Men 280-319 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Germantown Maryland Masters  'D'                  5:59.00    5:58.35   12  
     1) Hillman, James M71              2) Miller, Tim M70                
     3) Robinson, David M72             4) Golden, Roger M73              
       43.51  1:31.17    39.43  1:23.36    43.07  1:30.05    45.06  1:33.77
 
Men 280-319 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Germantown Maryland Masters  'C'                  2:49.00    3:07.32   12  
     1) Wall, Kenneth M74               2) Miller, Tim M70                
     3) Golden, Roger M73               4) Robinson, David M72            
                         53.36    38.50                                    
 
Men 280-319 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Germantown Maryland Masters  'D'                  6:25.00    7:22.36   12  
     1) Wall, Kenneth M74               2) Miller, Tim M70                
     3) Robinson, David M72             4) Hillman, James M71             
       56.84  2:51.26    55.04  1:52.35  1:08.26  1:51.35    47.40         
 
Mixed 72-99 100 SC Meter Couples Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Health Unlimited Hurricanes  'A'                       NT    1:03.40   12  
     1) Christopher, Glenna W54         2) Romanchuk, Joshua M23          
       38.93    24.47                                                      
 
Mixed 120-159 100 SC Meter Couples Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Germantown Maryland Masters  'B'                       NT      56.55   12  
     1) Van Der Veen, Dominik M38       2) Noznesky, Denise W49           
       30.86    25.69                                                      
  2 Montgomery Ancient Mariners  'B'                    56.20      56.98    8  
     1) Peacock, Brent M53              2) Kao, Erica W25                 
       29.23    27.75                                                      
  3 Germantown Maryland Masters  'A'                    59.50      58.56    6  
     1) Friedlander, Lauren W28         2) Tomson, Farol M44              
       30.13    28.43                                                      
  4 Montgomery Ancient Mariners  'A'                  4:00.00    1:06.14    4  
     1) Gainor, Cathy W48               2) Denes, Thomas M58              
       35.53    30.61                                                      
  5 North Carolina Masters Swimmin  'A'                    NT    1:27.33    2  
     1) Warmkessel, Mary W53            2) Warmkessel, Glenn M53          
 
Mixed 120-159 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Montgomery Ancient Mariners  'A'                       NT         NS  
 
Mixed 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Montgomery Ancient Mariners  'F'                       NT    2:18.10   12  
     1) Wilson, Keith M58               2) Peng, Lili W32                 
     3) Kao, Erica W25                  4) Moniot, Todd M44               
       35.76    42.93    29.79    29.62                                    
  2 Reston Masters Swim Team  'A'                          NT    2:27.49    8  
     1) Jones, Leslie W42               2) Clouse, Jason M25              
     3) Evans, Brian M51                4) Macary, Michele W31            
       39.12    39.11    35.07    34.19                                    
 
Mixed 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reston Masters Swim Team  'A'                          NT    2:12.02   12  
     1) Clouse, Jason M25               2) Beels, Kendall W43             
     3) Jones, Leslie W42               4) Eliot, Doug M51                
       29.11    44.36    29.87    28.68                                    
  2 Germantown Maryland Masters  'A'                  2:28.00    2:13.96    8  
     1) Gularson, Jennifer W42          2) Knight, Keir M48               
     3) Postma, Terri W46               4) Main, Bryan M42                
       32.90    34.28    35.21    31.57                                    
  3 Montgomery Ancient Mariners  'B'                  3:00.00    2:23.16    6  
     1) Connelly, Patrick M48           2) Clegg, Patricia W51            
     3) Blumenthal, Daniel M52          4) Blumenthal, Pamela W48         
       33.53    35.81    35.70    38.12                                    
 
Mixed 160-199 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Montgomery Ancient Mariners  'C'                  2:50.00    2:31.39   12  
     1) Humbert, George M47             2) Callier, Viviane W31           
     3) Friedland, David M58            4) Sundel, Nanci W50              
       35.61    44.52    36.70    34.56                                    
  2 Germantown Maryland Masters  'A'                  2:39.00    2:46.63    8  
     1) Bancroft, Caren W45             2) Knight, Keir M48               
     3) Main, Bryan M42                 4) Portney, Valerie W54           
       54.72    39.14    35.64    37.13                                    
  3 Montgomery Ancient Mariners  'A'                  3:55.00    2:56.94    6  
     1) Blumenthal, Daniel M52          2) Golan, Elissa W43              
     3) Blumenthal, Pamela W48          4) Howard, Lowell M51             
       48.73    47.36    42.37    38.48                                    
 
Mixed 160-199 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Montgomery Ancient Mariners  'A'                  7:00.00    5:15.42   12  
     1) Roddin, Julie W39               2) Roddin, Jeffrey M46            
     3) Cheney, David M57               4) Blumenthal, Pamela W48         
 
Mixed 200-239 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colonials 1776  'A'                                    NT    2:04.56   12  
     1) Hug, Laurie W50                 2) Watts, Sue W61                 
     3) Keith, Dale M61                 4) Thornton, James M63            
       32.97    35.33    28.19    28.07                                    
  2 Germantown Maryland Masters  'B'                  2:22.00    2:07.78    8  
     1) Bancroft, Caren W45             2) Lappin, Jeanne W60             
     3) Golden, Scott M52               4) Lagdon, Chip M55               
       35.04    32.86    29.46    30.42                                    
  3 Montgomery Ancient Mariners  'A'                  2:35.00    2:10.79    6  
     1) Sanford, Doug M56               2) Roddin, Julie W39              
     3) Sundel, Nanci W50               4) Cheney, David M57              
       30.83    34.64    34.42    30.90                                    
 
Mixed 200-239 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Germantown Maryland Masters  'A'                  4:35.00    4:42.77   12  
     1) Noznesky, Denise W49            2) Lappin, Jeanne W60             
     3) Tomson, Farol M44               4) Wunderlich, Karl M50           
       34.47  1:12.95    34.94  1:12.39    33.37  1:12.67    31.06  1:04.76
 
Mixed 200-239 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Germantown Maryland Masters  'B'                  2:29.00    2:28.77   12  
     1) Noznesky, Denise W49            2) Crilly, Brian M47              
     3) Postma, Terri W46               4) Thomas, Dan M58                
       38.74    37.17    42.75    30.11                                    
  2 Montgomery Ancient Mariners  'B'                  3:45.00    2:43.69    8  
     1) Ferguson, Duncan M58            2) Gan, Jody W50                  
     3) Sanford, Doug M56               4) Clegg, Patricia W51            
       40.97  1:27.03    35.69                                             
  3 Health Unlimited Hurricanes  'A'                       NT    2:54.68    6  
     1) Paterline, Diane W61            2) Walsh, Michael M53             
     3) Kirkegaard, Les M49             4) Scheffter, Barbara W63         
       53.79    39.83    38.61    42.45                                    
  4 Germantown Maryland Masters  'C'                  2:55.00    3:14.36    4  
     1) McVeigh, Jennifer W43           2) Abbott, John M65               
     3) Tomson, Farol M44               4) Little, Nancy W57              
       53.78    46.73  1:33.85                                             
 
Mixed 240-279 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Germantown Maryland Masters  'D'                  2:29.00    2:33.49   12  
     1) Wright, Stephen M66             2) Cosgrove, Karen W57            
     3) Lappin, Jeanne W60              4) Osinski, Michael M58           
       41.15    46.32    34.30    31.72                                    
 
Mixed 280-319 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Montgomery Ancient Mariners  'C'                       NT    2:59.46   12  
     1) Greer, Marshall M79             2) Foley, Linda W60               
     3) Pettijohn, Margot W69           4) Gillen, Neal M78               
       45.12    44.63    42.56    47.15                                    
  2 Germantown Maryland Masters  'C'                  3:19.00    3:23.83    8  
     1) Wall, Kenneth M74               2) Durham, Richard M74            
     3) Carter, Linda W73               4) Proebsting, Arlene W72         
       45.62    19.10    31.27  1:47.84                                    
 
Mixed 280-319 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Germantown Maryland Masters  'B'                  7:55.00    7:25.25   12  
     1) Durham, Richard M74             2) Carter, Linda W73              
     3) Proebsting, Arlene W72          4) Walters, Mark M63              
       55.84  2:02.06    18.73  1:03.14  2:00.89  3:37.36    42.58    42.69
 
Mixed 280-319 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Montgomery Ancient Mariners  'E'                  3:55.00    3:23.30   12  
     1) Greer, Marshall M79             2) Foley, Linda W60               
     3) Pettijohn, Margot W69           4) Gillen, Neal M78               
     1:48.42    15.67    30.64    48.57                                    
     

RECORDS AND SPECIAL AWARDS

Link to Meet records (individual events from meet inception in 1993)

Link to all Records set at this year's meet

USMS and/or FINA World Records set at this year's meet:

NAME AGE GROUP EVENT TIME
Rick Collela M60-64 200 IM 2:19.96
Johnnie Detrick W80-84 50 Breast 52.20
Rick Collela M60-64 100 IM 1:04.23
Jonathan Klein, Neal Vestal, Donald Gilchrist, Paul Trevisan M240-279 200 Medley Relay 2:00.56

Fastest Couple in the Water:
Dominik Van Der Veen and Denise Noznesky  56.55

Fastest Man in the Water:
Kevin Gallagher 23.15

Fastest Woman in the Water:
Margaret Conze 27.58

Click here to go to the Potomac Valley LMSC Home Page